Power Ratings
Desk is the oddsmaker’s own number. Net is computed cold from final scores (margin-based SRS, capped at 28, home field removed) — points better or worse than the average team. SoS is schedule strength. When Desk and Net disagree, that’s where the arguments live.
HS Football · District 1 · Class 6A (22)
| # | Team | Desk | Net | SoS | GP | The desk says |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Haverford | — | +8.8 | -0.0 | 1 | |
| 2 | Upper Darby | — | +8.1 | -4.0 | 2 | |
| 3 | Ridley | — | +4.6 | -4.6 | 1 | |
| 4 | Pennridge | — | +2.9 | -5.8 | 1 | |
| 5 | Spring-Ford | — | +2.9 | -5.8 | 1 | |
| 6 | Abington | — | +2.6 | -2.6 | 1 | |
| 7 | Downingtown West | — | +2.6 | -2.6 | 1 | |
| 8 | William Tennent | — | +1.7 | -10.5 | 1 | |
| 9 | Owen J Roberts | — | +1.1 | -1.1 | 1 | |
| 10 | Coatesville | — | +0.4 | -0.4 | 1 | |
| 11 | Council Rock South | — | +0.1 | -0.1 | 1 | |
| 12 | Harry S Truman | — | -0.0 | -0.8 | 2 | |
| 13 | Perkiomen Valley | — | -0.1 | +0.1 | 1 | |
| 14 | Plymouth Whitemarsh | — | -0.4 | +0.4 | 1 | |
| 15 | Quakertown | — | -1.1 | +1.1 | 1 | |
| 16 | Conestoga | — | -1.5 | +8.1 | 1 | |
| 17 | Central Bucks South | — | -2.6 | +2.6 | 1 | |
| 18 | Norristown | — | -2.6 | +2.6 | 1 | |
| 19 | Central Bucks East | — | -4.6 | +4.6 | 1 | |
| 20 | Souderton | — | -5.8 | +2.9 | 2 | |
| 21 | Bensalem | — | -6.6 | +8.1 | 1 | |
| 22 | Council Rock North | — | -10.5 | +0.8 | 2 |
HS Football · District 1 · Class 5A (20)
| # | Team | Desk | Net | SoS | GP | The desk says |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wissahickon | — | +11.6 | -3.5 | 2 | |
| 2 | Pottstown | — | +7.5 | -5.5 | 1 | |
| 3 | Great Valley | — | +6.3 | -2.4 | 2 | |
| 4 | West Chester Rustin | — | +5.9 | -5.9 | 1 | |
| 5 | Chester | — | +5.7 | +2.7 | 1 | |
| 6 | Springfield-Delco | — | +3.9 | -3.9 | 1 | |
| 7 | West Chester Henderson | — | +3.9 | -3.9 | 1 | |
| 8 | Strath Haven | — | +2.7 | -1.4 | 2 | |
| 9 | Unionville | — | +1.7 | +2.4 | 2 | |
| 10 | Academy Park | — | -1.6 | +1.7 | 1 | |
| 11 | Radnor | — | -2.0 | -5.5 | 1 | |
| 12 | Upper Merion | — | -2.4 | +3.5 | 2 | |
| 13 | Hatboro-Horsham | — | -3.9 | +3.9 | 1 | |
| 14 | Marple-Newtown | — | -3.9 | +3.9 | 1 | |
| 15 | Lower Merion | — | -4.6 | -2.4 | 1 | |
| 16 | Upper Dublin | — | -4.6 | +11.6 | 1 | |
| 17 | Harriton | — | -5.5 | +2.8 | 2 | |
| 18 | Phoenixville | — | -5.9 | +5.9 | 1 | |
| 19 | Oxford | — | -6.4 | +6.3 | 1 | |
| 20 | Penncrest | — | -8.4 | +2.7 | 1 |
HS Football · District 1 · Class 4A (2)
| # | Team | Desk | Net | SoS | GP | The desk says |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pottsgrove | — | +7.0 | -7.0 | 1 | |
| 2 | Sun Valley | — | -7.0 | +7.0 | 1 |
HS Football · District 2 · Class 6A (2)
| # | Team | Desk | Net | SoS | GP | The desk says |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | West Scranton | — | +5.9 | -5.9 | 1 | |
| 2 | Hazleton | — | -5.9 | +5.9 | 1 |
HS Football · District 2 · Class 4A (9)
| # | Team | Desk | Net | SoS | GP | The desk says |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Carbondale | — | +7.0 | -7.0 | 1 | |
| 2 | Valley View | — | +5.0 | -0.4 | 1 | |
| 3 | Honesdale | — | +3.6 | -3.6 | 1 | |
| 4 | North Pocono | — | +3.4 | -3.4 | 1 | |
| 5 | Crestwood | — | -0.4 | +0.2 | 2 | |
| 6 | Berwick | — | -3.4 | +3.4 | 1 | |
| 7 | Wallenpaupack | — | -3.6 | +3.6 | 1 | |
| 8 | Hanover Area | — | -4.6 | -0.4 | 1 | |
| 9 | Greater Nanticoke | — | -7.0 | +7.0 | 1 |
HS Football · District 2 · Class 3A (3)
| # | Team | Desk | Net | SoS | GP | The desk says |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mid Valley | — | +2.8 | -1.4 | 2 | |
| 2 | Lake-Lehman | — | +2.1 | +2.8 | 1 | |
| 3 | Tunkhannock | — | -4.9 | +2.8 | 1 |
HS Football · District 3 · Class 6A (18)
| # | Team | Desk | Net | SoS | GP | The desk says |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Harrisburg | — | +11.7 | -2.4 | 2 | |
| 2 | Cedar Crest | — | +10.0 | -8.0 | 2 | |
| 3 | Muhlenberg | — | +7.0 | -7.0 | 1 | |
| 4 | Bishop McDevitt | — | +6.0 | -10.0 | 1 | |
| 5 | Manheim Township | — | +4.1 | +3.9 | 1 | |
| 6 | Penn Manor | — | +4.1 | -4.1 | 1 | |
| 7 | Cumberland Valley | — | +3.9 | -1.9 | 2 | |
| 8 | Hempfield | — | +1.1 | -3.7 | 2 | |
| 9 | Mechanicsburg | — | +0.9 | -0.9 | 1 | |
| 10 | William Penn | — | +0.7 | +6.4 | 2 | |
| 11 | Central Dauphin | — | -0.9 | +0.9 | 1 | |
| 12 | Red Lion | — | -4.1 | +4.1 | 1 | |
| 13 | Cedar Cliff | — | -5.4 | +11.7 | 1 | |
| 14 | Lebanon | — | -6.0 | +10.0 | 1 | |
| 15 | Reading | — | -7.0 | +7.0 | 1 | |
| 16 | Carlisle | — | -8.0 | +3.9 | 1 | |
| 17 | Dallastown | — | -8.1 | +1.1 | 1 | |
| 18 | Central Dauphin East | — | -10.0 | +8.0 | 2 |
HS Football · District 3 · Class 5A (16)
| # | Team | Desk | Net | SoS | GP | The desk says |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gettysburg | — | +7.5 | -3.0 | 2 | |
| 2 | Elizabethtown | — | +7.0 | -7.0 | 1 | |
| 3 | Spring Grove | — | +4.1 | +1.1 | 2 | |
| 4 | Garden Spot | — | +4.0 | +1.6 | 2 | |
| 5 | Ephrata | — | +3.0 | -1.5 | 2 | |
| 6 | Conestoga Valley | — | +2.1 | -2.1 | 1 | |
| 7 | Hershey | — | -0.3 | +3.0 | 2 | |
| 8 | Palmyra | — | -0.8 | -0.7 | 2 | |
| 9 | Cocalico | — | -1.2 | +3.0 | 1 | |
| 10 | Milton Hershey | — | -1.6 | -0.3 | 1 | |
| 11 | Northern York | — | -1.8 | +4.1 | 1 | |
| 12 | Warwick | — | -1.8 | +3.0 | 1 | |
| 13 | Dover | — | -2.1 | +2.1 | 1 | |
| 14 | Red Land | — | -5.5 | -0.8 | 1 | |
| 15 | New Oxford | — | -5.7 | +7.5 | 1 | |
| 16 | Manheim Central | — | -7.0 | +7.0 | 1 |
HS Football · District 3 · Class 4A (13)
| # | Team | Desk | Net | SoS | GP | The desk says |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Big Spring | — | +5.7 | -10.9 | 1 | |
| 2 | Fleetwood | — | +5.6 | -5.6 | 1 | |
| 3 | Hanover | — | +5.5 | -8.0 | 1 | |
| 4 | Eastern Lebanon County | — | +5.2 | -10.9 | 1 | |
| 5 | East Pennsboro | — | +2.9 | -2.9 | 1 | |
| 6 | West York | — | +1.9 | -1.9 | 1 | |
| 7 | Littlestown | — | +1.5 | -3.5 | 2 | |
| 8 | Susquehannock | — | +1.0 | +1.5 | 1 | |
| 9 | Susquehanna Township | — | -1.9 | +1.9 | 1 | |
| 10 | Eastern York | — | -2.9 | +2.9 | 1 | |
| 11 | Kutztown | — | -5.6 | +5.6 | 1 | |
| 12 | Kennard-Dale | — | -8.0 | +3.5 | 2 | |
| 13 | Boiling Springs | — | -10.9 | +5.5 | 2 |
HS Football · District 3 · Class 3A (3)
| # | Team | Desk | Net | SoS | GP | The desk says |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Annville-Cleona | — | +6.0 | -10.1 | 1 | |
| 2 | Bermudian Springs | — | +4.1 | -10.1 | 1 | |
| 3 | Biglerville | — | -10.1 | +5.0 | 2 |
HS Football · District 3 · Class 2A (4)
| # | Team | Desk | Net | SoS | GP | The desk says |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Newport | — | +8.6 | -0.7 | 1 | |
| 2 | York Catholic | — | +5.0 | -12.9 | 1 | |
| 3 | Lancaster Catholic | — | -0.7 | -2.2 | 2 | |
| 4 | Camp Hill | — | -12.9 | +2.2 | 2 |
HS Football · District 4 · Class 3A (6)
| # | Team | Desk | Net | SoS | GP | The desk says |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Loyalsock | — | +7.0 | -7.0 | 1 | |
| 2 | Danville | — | +4.4 | -4.4 | 1 | |
| 3 | Wellsboro | — | +2.6 | -2.6 | 1 | |
| 4 | Cowanesque Valley | — | -2.6 | +2.6 | 1 | |
| 5 | Lewisburg | — | -4.4 | +4.4 | 1 | |
| 6 | Central Columbia | — | -7.0 | +7.0 | 1 |
HS Football · District 4 · Class 2A (3)
| # | Team | Desk | Net | SoS | GP | The desk says |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | South Williamsport | — | +5.6 | -11.2 | 1 | |
| 2 | Towanda | — | +5.6 | -11.2 | 1 | |
| 3 | North Penn-Mansfield | — | -11.2 | +5.6 | 2 |
HS Football · District 4 · Class 1A (2)
| # | Team | Desk | Net | SoS | GP | The desk says |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Montgomery | — | +7.0 | -7.0 | 1 | |
| 2 | Canton | — | -7.0 | +7.0 | 1 |
HS Football · District 6 · Class 4A (2)
| # | Team | Desk | Net | SoS | GP | The desk says |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bellefonte | — | +1.1 | -1.1 | 1 | |
| 2 | Forest Hills | — | -1.1 | +1.1 | 1 |
HS Football · District 6 · Class 3A (3)
| # | Team | Desk | Net | SoS | GP | The desk says |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Central | — | +5.1 | -5.1 | 1 | |
| 2 | Central Cambria | — | -0.8 | +0.4 | 2 | |
| 3 | Philipsburg-Osceola | — | -5.1 | +5.1 | 1 |
HS Football · District 6 · Class 2A (3)
| # | Team | Desk | Net | SoS | GP | The desk says |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Richland | — | +7.6 | -0.8 | 1 | |
| 2 | Central Cambria | — | -0.8 | +0.4 | 2 | |
| 3 | Penns Valley | — | -6.8 | -0.8 | 1 |
HS Football · District 6 · Class 1A (5)
| # | Team | Desk | Net | SoS | GP | The desk says |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Purchase Line | — | +3.6 | -3.8 | 1 | |
| 2 | Penns Manor | — | +1.6 | -1.6 | 1 | |
| 3 | Homer-Center | — | +0.2 | -3.8 | 1 | |
| 4 | Conemaugh Valley | — | -1.6 | +1.6 | 1 | |
| 5 | Northern Cambria | — | -3.8 | +1.9 | 2 |
HS Football · District 7 · Class 6A (5)
| # | Team | Desk | Net | SoS | GP | The desk says |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pittsburgh Central Catholic | — | +12.9 | -6.5 | 3 | |
| 2 | Canon-McMillan | — | +6.4 | -7.2 | 2 | |
| 3 | Norwin | — | -5.0 | +12.9 | 1 | |
| 4 | North Allegheny | — | -5.3 | +9.7 | 2 | |
| 5 | Seneca Valley | — | -9.0 | +9.7 | 2 |
HS Football · District 7 · Class 5A (17)
| # | Team | Desk | Net | SoS | GP | The desk says |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pine-Richland | — | +15.9 | -1.6 | 3 | |
| 2 | North Hills | — | +11.6 | -2.0 | 4 | |
| 3 | Penn-Trafford | — | +9.7 | -10.6 | 5 | |
| 4 | Thomas Jefferson | — | +7.9 | -4.3 | 1 | |
| 5 | West Allegheny | — | +7.4 | +2.6 | 4 | |
| 6 | Woodland Hills | — | +4.5 | -14.8 | 2 | |
| 7 | Plum | — | +3.7 | -7.9 | 5 | |
| 8 | Armstrong | — | +1.9 | +5.3 | 3 | |
| 9 | Gateway | — | +0.7 | -4.4 | 5 | |
| 10 | Peters Township | — | -0.3 | +11.6 | 1 | |
| 11 | Bethel Park | — | -1.9 | +3.7 | 3 | |
| 12 | Moon | — | -4.3 | +8.9 | 5 | |
| 13 | Penn Hills | — | -7.8 | +4.1 | 6 | |
| 14 | Baldwin | — | -8.1 | +3.7 | 1 | |
| 15 | Franklin Regional | — | -11.3 | -2.2 | 5 | |
| 16 | Connellsville | — | -12.1 | +5.0 | 3 | |
| 17 | Fox Chapel | — | -17.6 | +1.6 | 4 |
HS Football · District 7 · Class 4A (2)
| # | Team | Desk | Net | SoS | GP | The desk says |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Montour | — | +2.1 | -2.1 | 1 | |
| 2 | McKeesport | — | -2.1 | +2.1 | 1 |
HS Football · District 7 · Class 3A (15)
| # | Team | Desk | Net | SoS | GP | The desk says |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Freeport | — | +7.0 | -7.0 | 1 | |
| 2 | Highlands | — | +7.0 | -7.0 | 1 | |
| 3 | Mount Pleasant | — | +7.0 | -7.0 | 1 | |
| 4 | West Mifflin | — | +7.0 | -7.0 | 1 | |
| 5 | Hopewell | — | +4.4 | -4.4 | 1 | |
| 6 | Elizabeth Forward | — | +2.1 | -2.1 | 1 | |
| 7 | Burrell | — | +0.7 | -1.4 | 1 | |
| 8 | East Allegheny | — | +0.7 | -1.4 | 1 | |
| 9 | South Park | — | -1.4 | +0.7 | 2 | |
| 10 | North Catholic | — | -2.1 | +2.1 | 1 | |
| 11 | Avonworth | — | -4.4 | +4.4 | 1 | |
| 12 | Deer Lakes | — | -7.0 | +7.0 | 1 | |
| 13 | Ellwood City | — | -7.0 | +7.0 | 1 | |
| 14 | Greensburg Salem | — | -7.0 | +7.0 | 1 | |
| 15 | Yough | — | -7.0 | +7.0 | 1 |
HS Football · District 7 · Class 2A (8)
| # | Team | Desk | Net | SoS | GP | The desk says |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bishop Canevin | — | +7.0 | -7.0 | 1 | |
| 2 | Seton LaSalle | — | +7.0 | -7.0 | 1 | |
| 3 | Charleroi | — | +6.1 | -6.1 | 1 | |
| 4 | Freedom Area | — | +6.1 | -6.1 | 1 | |
| 5 | Carlynton | — | -6.1 | +6.1 | 1 | |
| 6 | Quaker Valley | — | -6.1 | +6.1 | 1 | |
| 7 | Neshannock | — | -7.0 | +7.0 | 1 | |
| 8 | Western Beaver | — | -7.0 | +7.0 | 1 |
HS Football · District 7 · Class 1A (20)
| # | Team | Desk | Net | SoS | GP | The desk says |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Burgettstown | — | +12.1 | -3.8 | 2 | |
| 2 | Bethlehem-Center | — | +8.8 | -4.4 | 2 | |
| 3 | Monessen | — | +8.0 | -3.9 | 1 | |
| 4 | Cornell | — | +7.8 | -3.8 | 2 | |
| 5 | Fort Cherry | — | +6.6 | -6.6 | 1 | |
| 6 | Bentworth | — | +4.7 | -8.4 | 1 | |
| 7 | Northgate | — | +1.1 | -1.1 | 1 | |
| 8 | Springdale | — | +0.8 | -0.8 | 2 | |
| 9 | Avella | — | +0.8 | +1.5 | 2 | |
| 10 | Summit Academy | — | -0.8 | +0.8 | 2 | |
| 11 | Serra Catholic | — | -1.1 | +1.1 | 1 | |
| 12 | Sto-Rox | — | -2.6 | +1.7 | 2 | |
| 13 | Riverview | — | -3.2 | +8.8 | 1 | |
| 14 | Carmichaels | — | -3.9 | +1.5 | 2 | |
| 15 | Rochester | — | -4.4 | -2.6 | 1 | |
| 16 | Leechburg | — | -5.0 | +2.0 | 2 | |
| 17 | Brentwood | — | -5.6 | +8.8 | 1 | |
| 18 | California | — | -6.6 | +6.6 | 1 | |
| 19 | Jefferson-Morgan | — | -8.4 | +8.4 | 2 | |
| 20 | Mapletown | — | -9.1 | +0.8 | 1 |
HS Football · District 9 · Class 3A (2)
| # | Team | Desk | Net | SoS | GP | The desk says |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Punxsutawney | — | +7.0 | -7.0 | 1 | |
| 2 | Brookville | — | -7.0 | +7.0 | 1 |
HS Football · District 9 · Class 2A (2)
| # | Team | Desk | Net | SoS | GP | The desk says |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Karns City | — | +7.0 | -7.0 | 1 | |
| 2 | Moniteau | — | -7.0 | +7.0 | 1 |
HS Football · District 9 · Class 1A (9)
| # | Team | Desk | Net | SoS | GP | The desk says |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Port Allegany | — | +13.9 | -0.3 | 2 | |
| 2 | Ridgway | — | +7.0 | -7.0 | 1 | |
| 3 | Keystone | — | +2.9 | -2.9 | 1 | |
| 4 | Smethport | — | +1.2 | +2.5 | 2 | |
| 5 | Coudersport | — | -1.8 | +4.7 | 2 | |
| 6 | Brockway | — | -2.9 | +2.9 | 1 | |
| 7 | Cameron County | — | -4.4 | -1.8 | 1 | |
| 8 | Redbank Valley | — | -7.0 | +7.0 | 1 | |
| 9 | Otto-Eldred | — | -8.9 | +1.2 | 1 |
HS Football · District 10 · Class 4A (5)
| # | Team | Desk | Net | SoS | GP | The desk says |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Oil City | — | +7.3 | -3.6 | 2 | |
| 2 | Harbor Creek | — | +7.0 | -7.0 | 1 | |
| 3 | Meadville | — | -0.4 | +7.3 | 1 | |
| 4 | Franklin | — | -6.9 | +7.3 | 1 | |
| 5 | Warren | — | -7.0 | +7.0 | 1 |
HS Football · District 10 · Class 3A (9)
| # | Team | Desk | Net | SoS | GP | The desk says |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Grove City | — | +11.2 | -5.6 | 2 | |
| 2 | Fort LeBoeuf | — | +7.0 | -7.0 | 1 | |
| 3 | Slippery Rock | — | +7.0 | -7.0 | 1 | |
| 4 | Hickory | — | +4.1 | -4.1 | 1 | |
| 5 | Sharon | — | -4.1 | +4.1 | 1 | |
| 6 | Corry | — | -5.6 | +11.2 | 1 | |
| 7 | Titusville | — | -5.6 | +11.2 | 1 | |
| 8 | Conneaut | — | -7.0 | +7.0 | 1 | |
| 9 | Fairview | — | -7.0 | +7.0 | 1 |
HS Football · District 10 · Class 2A (6)
| # | Team | Desk | Net | SoS | GP | The desk says |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Greenville | — | +7.0 | -7.0 | 1 | |
| 2 | Seneca | — | +3.9 | -3.9 | 1 | |
| 3 | Iroquois | — | +3.1 | -3.1 | 1 | |
| 4 | Eisenhower | — | -3.1 | +3.1 | 1 | |
| 5 | Northwestern | — | -3.9 | +3.9 | 1 | |
| 6 | Mercer | — | -7.0 | +7.0 | 1 |
HS Football · District 10 · Class 1A (5)
| # | Team | Desk | Net | SoS | GP | The desk says |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wilmington | — | +8.2 | -3.3 | 1 | |
| 2 | Cambridge Springs | — | +7.0 | -7.0 | 1 | |
| 3 | Reynolds | — | -3.3 | +1.6 | 2 | |
| 4 | Cochranton | — | -4.9 | -3.3 | 1 | |
| 5 | Saegertown | — | -7.0 | +7.0 | 1 |
HS Football · District 11 · Class 6A (4)
| # | Team | Desk | Net | SoS | GP | The desk says |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nazareth | — | +7.0 | -7.0 | 1 | |
| 2 | Parkland | — | +5.6 | -5.6 | 1 | |
| 3 | Bethlehem Freedom | — | -5.6 | +5.6 | 1 | |
| 4 | Whitehall | — | -7.0 | +7.0 | 1 |
HS Football · District 11 · Class 4A (4)
| # | Team | Desk | Net | SoS | GP | The desk says |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bangor | — | +7.0 | -7.0 | 1 | |
| 2 | Bethlehem Catholic | — | +3.4 | -3.4 | 1 | |
| 3 | Allentown Central Catholic | — | -3.4 | +3.4 | 1 | |
| 4 | East Stroudsburg North | — | -7.0 | +7.0 | 1 |
HS Football · District 11 · Class 2A (4)
| # | Team | Desk | Net | SoS | GP | The desk says |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shenandoah Valley | — | +7.0 | -7.0 | 1 | |
| 2 | Mahanoy Area | — | +2.4 | -2.4 | 1 | |
| 3 | Catasauqua | — | -2.4 | +2.4 | 1 | |
| 4 | Pine Grove | — | -7.0 | +7.0 | 1 |
HS Football · District 12 · Class 6A (2)
| # | Team | Desk | Net | SoS | GP | The desk says |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Philadelphia Central | — | +5.4 | -5.4 | 1 | |
| 2 | South Philadelphia | — | -5.4 | +5.4 | 1 |
HS Football · District 12 · Class 4A (5)
| # | Team | Desk | Net | SoS | GP | The desk says |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cardinal O'Hara | — | +7.0 | -7.0 | 1 | |
| 2 | Boys Latin Charter | — | +3.9 | -4.8 | 1 | |
| 3 | School of the Future | — | +0.9 | -4.8 | 1 | |
| 4 | Benjamin Franklin | — | -4.8 | +2.4 | 2 | |
| 5 | Conwell-Egan | — | -7.0 | +7.0 | 1 |
HS Basketball (2)
| # | Team | Desk | Net | SoS | GP | The desk says |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Upper St. Clair | — | +1.1 | -1.1 | 1 | |
| 2 | Mt. Lebanon | — | -1.1 | +1.1 | 1 |